Women Development Corporation,Bihar
Latest Update/What's News
List of selected agencies for manpower supply for Gov. of India supported One Stop Center at the District level

Extension of empanelment of the agency for making of short documentary Film.

Launching a campaign against child marriage and dowry on Gandhi Jayanti at Bapu Bhawan of Ashoka convention Center, In Patna

List of agencies empanelment for skill training and awareness creation for menstrual hygiene management

Advertisement Of Engagement Of Agency For Promoting Campaign On Child Marriage & Dowry With Radio FM Channels.

RFP For Engagement Of Consulting Agency For Radio FM Channels

Limited Tender Notice For The Publication & Distribution of Information Kit (Booklet) In Urdu.

Bid Document For Development, Designing Conceptualizing Printing & Distribution of Urdu Knowledge Kit Booklet on Child Marriage & Dowry With Urdu Newspaper.

Limited Tender Notice For The Publication & Distribution of Information Kit (Booklet) In Urdu.

Bid Document For Development, Designing Conceptualizing Printing & Distribution of Urdu Knowledge Kit Booklet on Child Marriage & Dowry With Urdu Newspaper.

Invitation of Expression of Interest Fund Management under “Mukhyamantri Kanya Suraksha Yojana”

Date Extension Notice Media award & fellowship for balanced and sensitive reporting on Child Marriage and Dowry

Tender Notice Inviting Proposal From Human Resource Agency

Format of Application for the post of Desk Officer

Standard_Bidding Document For Information & Communication Agency

Short Tender Notice for Printing & Supply of Customized Diary & Calendar

Bid Document & Guideline for Printing & Supply of Customized Diary & Caalendar

Media Award Letter

Application Format Media Award & Fellowship for Balanced and Sensitive Reporting on Child Marriage & Dowry

Short Tender Notice For Pasting Of Printed Metal Sheets

Bid Document For Pasting Of Printed Metal Sheets

Limited Tender Notice for Setting up of pavilion at Sonpur Mela 2017

Letter Regarding Media Award & Fellowship For Balanced & Sensitive Reporting on Child Marriage & Dowry 2017-18

Application For Media Award & Fellowship For Balanced & Sensitive Reporting on Child Marriage & Dowry 2017-18

Advertisment for engaging agency for Social Media Strategy

Bid document for engaging agency for Social Media Strategy

Advertisment for Inviting Proposal from English Print Media Houses

Bid document for Inviting proposal from English Print Media Houses

Advertisment for Inviting Proposal from Urdu Print Media Houses

Bid document for Inviting proposal from Urdu Print Media Houses

Limited Tender Notice For Knowledge Kit-Hindi Newspaper

Bid document For Knowledge Kit-Hindi Newspaper

Shortlisted for Consultants Under Women Empowerment Policy

List of agencies shortlisted for opening of financial bids under supply of sanitary Napkins

Corrigendum Notice for Empanelment of Travel Agents

Tender for Empanelment of Travel Agents

Bid guideline and format for submission of bids by Travel Agents

Corrigendum Notice for hiring the service of consultants

Advertisment for hiring the service of consultants

Guideline & application format for hiring the service of consultants

Notice Regarding Empanelment Of Firm For Supply Of Sanitary Napkin

Bid Document For Empanelment Of Firm For Supply Of Sanitary Napkins

Tender notice for empanelment of agency for Menstrual Hygiene Management

RFP and bid guideline for Menstrual Hygiene Management

Tender Notice For Rate Contract of Printed Metal Sheet

RFP Document & Bid Guideline For Printed Metal Sheet

Short Tender Notice For Making of Short Films

Corrigendum for Advertisement no. PR 9586(NiNi) 16-17

Short Tender Notice for Hadware Software Turnkey Project

RFP Document & Guideline for Hardware software Turnkey Project

Invitation for submission of proposal for development & maintenance of e-repository System

Bid Guideline and document of e-repository System

Limited Tender Notice for hiring the Service of Architect

Limited Tender Notice For Empanelment of Office Stationery Supplier

Advertisement For Hiring The Services Of Consultants

Gudideline For Applications - 181 Consultants

Advertisement For Supply of office Equipments

Bid Doucment For Supply Of Office Equipments

Guideline and format of application for Nari Shakti Puraskar2017

Corrigendum of the Advertisment for inviting Application for Nari Shakti Puraskar 2017

Advertisment for inviting Application for Nari Shakti Puraskar 2017

Corrigendum Notice of Advertisement for Running of Short Stay Home

Limited Tender Notice for Preparation of Independence day Tableau 2016

Concept Note and Theme for Tableau.

Submission of EOI For Running Short Stay Home

Result of the interview held at Gender Resource Center on 13-06-2016

CORRIGENDUM TO REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL(RFP) FOR STATUTORY AUDIT

‘International Day of Action for Women’s Health’

Consultation Workshop on Cervical Cancer Organised

Terms of reference & format of application for con

Terms of reference & format of application for consultant under 181 toll free service

Advertisment for hiring consultants for child marriage prevention program

Advertisment for hiring consultants for 181 toll free service

Notice for hiring the services of Consultants-Gender Resource Center, Bihar

ToR and Application format for Consultants-Gender Resource Center(GRC), Bihar

RFP and guidline for skill training empanelment

Advertisment for Invitation of proposal for empanelment under skill training

MD Message
बिहार सरकार के अधीन एक स्वतंत्र और प्रभावी छवि ....    Read

यह वर्ष बिहार के शताब्दी वर्ष के रूप में मनाया जा रहा है।    Read

View Reports
महिला हेल्पलाईन :
निबंधित वाद : 60331, निष्पादित वाद : 50513
अल्पावास गृह :
निबंधित संवासिन : 15587, पुर्नवासित संवासिन : 15419
181 महिला हेल्पलाईन :
पंजिकृत केस : 1528, निष्पादित केस : 1502

कुल कॉल : 415999, आज का कुल कॉल : 65, कुल फॉलोअप कॉल : 1524

कुल जानकारी कॉल : 123289, आज का कुल जानकारी कॉल : 23

Helpline Report
DistrictTotal Case RegisteredTotal Case Disposed
West Champaran15821428
Buxar1325792
Darbhanga15821271
Arwal26962662
Saharsa834750
Bhagalpur27052665
Lakhisarai284219
Gaya33812140
Supaul16341531
Patna62195384
Jamui13081071
East champaran1335576
Kishanganj22772104
Jehanabad2096773
katihar1166800
Siwan12161201
Saran22602222
Madhubani13501235
Muzaffarpur29372838
Begusarai26091644
KaimurBhabhua465437
Khagaria229204
Sheikhpura643586
Araria1280991
Gopalganj22732215
Aurangabad13481208
Nalanda15491454
Purnia19201835
Sheohar489475
Banka468402
Samastipur1053919
Vaishali17761464
Madhepura13281164
Bhojpur1162939
Rohtas747589
Munger578438
Nawada16361465
Sitamarhi591422
Total6033150513